coco glucoside

Description
Coco glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant (foaming agent) synthesised from coconut and glucose. It has excellent dermatological compatibility. It is very mild on the skin. Based on the Duhring Chamber Test it has the lowest irritation score of all common surfactants tested. It is free from ethylene oxide, 1,4-dioxane, nitrosamines and preservatives, which are commonly found in mainstream surfactants
30% OFF Hair Care!

For the entire month of July.

order now >

Get ready for an enlightening adventure!

Say hello to Floating Leaf, our Balinese hosts for the Miessence Getaway 2017!

read more >

Try Our Superfoods!

Take the 10 day Vitality Challenge with Miessence Superfoods!

join now >