moringa oleifera seed oil

Moringa seed oil is obtained from pressing the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera tree, which is native to Africa and the Himalayas in northwestern India. The oil is full of fatty acids and vitamins A and C. It is most commonly used in hair conditioners, shampoos, lotions, balms, skin moisturizers, body oils, scrubs and perfumes.
Fridays With Narelle

Have fun and learn heaps! Make a date each Friday with Miessence founder and product formulator Narelle Chenery.

read more >

Ready To Start A Revolution?

We're looking for revolutionaries who are ready to have fun, earn a supplemental income and do something positive for themselves and their families. Is that you?

read more >